Robert Varela

Varela

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 5
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2
Xande Melo 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 5
Russia Women 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 1
Spain 5
Russia Women 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4