Jose Maria Pazos Mendez Pulpis

Pazos Mendez Pulpis

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 3
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 5
Russia Women 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 1
Russia 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Inês Fernandes (POR) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Thailand Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 5
Spain 3
Thailand 1
Thailand Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3