Armando Rodriguez Nieto

Rodriguez Nieto

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 4
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 5
Russia Women 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Vic Hermans 1
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Italy 1
Japan 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Vic Hermans 1
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Italy 1
Japan 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5