Vicente Claudio De Luise

De Luise

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 2
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Vic Hermans 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 2
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Vic Hermans 2
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5