Carlos Enrique Quiros Alvarez

Quiros Alvarez

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1