Yiannis Vakis

Vakis

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Hungary 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Hungary 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 2
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 5
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 2
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Htay Myint (MYA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1