Mahdiar Ghaffari

Ghaffari

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 2
Vic Hermans 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Xande Melo 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 4
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5