Sebastián Larocca

Larocca

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 4
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Russia 2
Spain 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5