NEWS
International Competitions - August 06, 2022 10:00UEFA Futsal Champions League 22/23Preliminary RoundCover photo credit: UEFA via Sportsfile

22nd edition

(known as UEFA Futsal Cup until season 2017/2018)

Official Draw: July 7th, 2022 - h.14.30 - UEFA Headquarters, Nyon (Switzerland) (WATCH REPLAY)

-> COEFFICIENT RANKING 2022/23

-> Tournament Regulations

-> Russian clubs excluded (click here for more details)


Fixture
All times are local! Looking for CET times? Click here!

Group A

24-27/8/2022
Podgorica, Montenegro
Venue: Verde Complex
Delegate: Simeon Tsolakidis (Greece)
Referees:
Besar Beqiri (Kosovo)
Kaloyan Kirilov (Bulgaria)
Done Ristovski (North Macedonia)
Daniel Stauber (Austria)
Referee Observer: Talal Darawshi (Israel)

Clubs
Kampuksen Dynamo (Finland)
KMF Titograd (Montenegro, hosts)
FC Encamp (Andorra)
Ísbjörninn (Iceland)

24/8/2022, Wednesday
17.30 Kampuksen Dynamo vs Ísbjörninn 17-0 (5-0)
20.30 FC Encamp vs KMF Titograd 0-4 (0-3)

25/8/2022, Thursday
17.30 FC Encamp vs Kampuksen Dynamo 1-10 (1-5)
20.30 KMF Titograd vs Ísbjörninn 8-1 (6-0)

27/8/2022, Saturday
17.30 Ísbjörninn vs FC Encamp 2-6 (1-2)
20.30 KMF Titograd vs Kampuksen Dynamo 2-3 (1-2)

UFCL 22/23 - Preliminary Round - Group A Standing
1. Kampuksen Dynamo ------------3-3-0-0-30--3-9
2. KMF Titograd ----------------3-2-0-1-14--4-6
3. FC Encamp -------------------3-1-0-2--7-16-3
4. Ísbjörninn ------------------3-0-0-3--3-31-0


Progress to Main Round: Kampuksen Dynamo

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

24-27/8/2022
Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Venue: Arena Nova Sport
Delegate: Maryna Kyryliuk (Ukraine)
Referees:
Arman Alaberkyan (Armenia)
Besart Ismajli (Kosovo)
Arttu Kzznaeraeinen (Finland)
Turekhan Tursumbazev (Kazakhstan)
Referee Observer: Antonio Jose Fernando Cardoso (Portugal)

Clubs
JB Futsal Gentofte (Denmark)
Fortuna Wiener Neustadt (Austria, hosts)
PYF Saltires (Scotland)
Amigo Northwest (Bulgaria)


24/8/2022, Wednesday
17.00 JB Futsal Gentofte vs Amigo Northwest 10-4 (5-3)
20.30 PYF Saltires vs Fortuna Wiener Neustadt 1-5 (0-2)

25/8/2022, Thursday
17.00 PYF Saltires vs JB Futsal Gentofte 1-1 (0-1)
20.30 Fortuna Wiener Neustadt vs Amigo Northwest 6-1 (3-0)

27/8/2022, Friday
15.00 Amigo Northwest vs PYF Saltires 2-0 (0-0)
18.30 Fortuna Wiener Neustadt vs JB Futsal Gentofte 3-4 (1-0)

UFCL 22/23 - Preliminary Round - Group B Standing
1. JB Futsal Gentofte ----------3-2-1-0-15--8-7
2. Fortuna Wiener Neustadt -----3-2-0-1-14--6-6
3. Amigo Northwest -------------3-1-0-2--7-16-3
4. PYF Saltires ----------------3-0-1-2--2--8-1


Progress to Main Round: JB Futsal Gentofte

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

24-27/8/2022
Yerevan, Armenia
Venue: FFA Technical Center Academy
Delegate: Massimo Nanni (San Marino)
Referees:
Ademir Avdic (Sweden)
Bogdan Valentin Hanceariuc (Romania)
Igor Puzovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Ivo Tsenov (Bulgaria)
Referee Observer: Karel Henych (Czech Republic)

Clubs
Yerevan Futsal Club (Armenia, hosts)
London Helvecia (England)
FC Petrow (Latvia)
Europa FC (Gibraltar)

24/8/2022, Wednesday
16.00 London Helvecia vs Europa FC 15-0 (9-0)
19.00 FC Petrow vs Yerevan Futsal Club 7-2 (4-2)

25/8/2022, Thursday
16.00 FC Petrow vs London Helvecia 6-9 (4-5)
19.00 Yerevan Futsal Club vs Europa FC 15-1 (9-0)

27/8/2022, Friday
16.00 Europa FC vs FC Petrow 1-8 (0-2)
19.00 Yerevan Futsal Club vs London Helvecia 8-4 (2-1)

UFCL 22/23 - Preliminary Round - Group C Standing
1. FC Petrow -------------------3-2-0-1-21-12-6
2. London Helvecia -------------3-2-0-1-28-14-6
3. Yerevan Futsal Club ---------3-2-0-1-25-12-6
4. Europa FC -------------------3-0-0-3--2-38-0



Progress to Main Round: FC Petrow

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

25-28/8/2022
Berne, Switzerland
Venue: Sporthalle Weissenstein
Delegate: Avi Halevi Levi (Israel)
Referees:
Idan Berenshtein (Israel)
Gordon Mc Cabe (Scotland)
Mantas Pomeckis (Lithuania)
Hikmat Qafarli (Azerbaijan)
Referee Observer: Vlacheslav Darahan (Ukraine)

Clubs
Futsal Minerva (Switzerland, hosts)
KMF Loznica-Grad 2018 (Serbia)
Vesteralen Futsal (Norway)
S.S. Folgore (San Marino)

25/8/2022, Thursday
16.00 KMF Loznica-Grad 2018 vs S.S. Folgore 17-1 (9-0)
19.15 Vesteralen Futsal vs Futsal Minerva 2-3 (1-0)

26/8/2022, Friday
16.00 Vesteralen Futsal vs KMF Loznica-Grad 2018 2-9 (1-3)
19.15 Futsal Minerva vs S.S. Folgore 6-2 (4-0)

28/8/2022, Sunday
11.45 S.S. Folgore vs Vesteralen Futsal 0-8 (0-2)
15.00 Futsal Minerva vs KMF Loznica-Grad 2018 3-4 (2-2)

UFCL 22/23 - Preliminary Round - Group D Standing
1. KMF Loznica-Grad 2018 -------3-3-0-0-30--6-9
2. Futsal Minerva --------------3-2-0-1-12--8-6
3. Vesteralen Futsal -----------3-1-0-2-12-12-3
4. S.S. Folgore ----------------3-0-0-3--3-31-0


Progress to Main Round: KMF Loznica-Grad 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group E

24-27/8/2022
Korydallos, Greece
Venue: Indoor Hall Theodoros Poutos
Delegate: Samantha Tina Lovse (Slovenia)
Referees:
Maksim Dzeikala (Belarus)
Jagnar Jakobson (Estonia)
Martin Matula (Slovakia)
Mariia Myslovska (Ukraine)
Referee Observer: Ivan Novak (Croatia)

Clubs
Piast Gliwice Futsal (Poland)
Doukas (Greece, hosts)
BSC Nistru-Chisinau (Moldova)
ASA Technion Haifa (Israel)

24/08/2022, Wednesday
15.00 Piast Gliwice Futsal vs ASA Technion Haifa 4-0 (0-0)
19.00 BSC Nistru-Chisinau vs Doukas 2-4 (0-3)

25/08/2022, Thursday
15.00 BSC Nistru-Chisinau vs Piast Gliwice Futsal 0-6 (0-3)
19.00 Doukas vs ASA Technion Haifa 8-2 (5-2)

27/08/2022, Friday
15.00 ASA Technion Haifa vs BSC Nistru-Chisinau 0-8 (0-4)
19.00 Doukas vs Piast Gliwice Futsal 2-2 (2-2)

UFCL 22/23 - Preliminary Round - Group E Standing
1. Piast Gliwice Futsal --------3-2-1-0-12--2-7
2. Doukas ----------------------3-2-1-0-14--6-7
3. BSC Nistru-Chisinau ---------3-1-0-2-10-10-3
4. ASA Technion Haifa ----------3-0-0-3--2-20-0


Progress to Main Round: Piast Gliwice Futsal

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group F

24-27/8/2022
Kocaeli, Turkey
Venue: Gazanfer Bilge Sports Hall
Delegate: Anssi Lahtinen (Finland)
Referees:
Rafat Al Hamola (Israel)
Knyaz Amiraslanov (Azerbaijan)
Carl Hughes (Wales)
Drazen Vukcevic (Montenegro)
Referee Observer: Oleg Ivanov (Ukraine)

Clubs
Georgians Tbilisi (Georgia)
Stuttgarter Futsal Club 2020 (Germany)
Örebro SK Futsalklubb (Sweden)
Istanbul Sisli SK (Türkiye, hosts)


24/8/2022, Wednesday
15.00 Georgians Tbilisi vs Örebro SK Futsalklubb 3-5 (1-2)
17.30 Stuttgarter Futsal Club 2020 vs Istanbul Sisli SK 4-2 (2-0)

25/8/2022, Thursday
15.00 Stuttgarter Futsal Club 2020 vs Georgians Tbilisi 2-4 (0-0)
17.30 Istanbul Sisli SK vs Örebro SK Futsalklubb 3-10 (2-5)

27/8/2022, Friday
15.00 Örebro SK Futsalklubb vs Stuttgarter Futsal Club 2020 2-1 (1-1)
17.30 Istanbul Sisli SK vs Georgians Tbilisi 4-7 (1-5)

UFCL 22/23 - Preliminary Round - Group F Standing
1. Örebro SK Futsalklubb -------3-3-0-0-17--7-9
2. Georgians Tbilisi -----------3-2-0-1-14-11-6
3. Stuttgarter FC 2020 ---------3-1-0-2--7--8-3
4. Istanbul Sisli SK -----------3-0-0-3--9-21-0


Progress to Main Round: Örebro SK Futsalklubb

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group G

24-27/8/2022
Tirana, Albania
Venue: Tirana Olimpik Park
Delegate: Stephan Kammerer (Germany)
Referees:
Jiri Bergs (Belgium)
Monika Czudzinowicz (Poland)
George Jansizian (Sweden)
Filip Nesnera (Czech Republic)
Referee Observer: Alessandro Malfer (Italy)

Clubs
FC Differdange 03 Futsal (Luxembourg)
APOEL FC (Cyprus)
Tirana Futsal (Albania, hosts)
Belfast United (Northern Ireland)

24/8/2022, Wednesday
17.00 FC Differdange 03 Futsal vs Belfast United 13-0 (5-0)
20.45 APOEL FC vs Tirana Futsal 2-5 (1-4)

25/8/2022, Thursday
17.00 APOEL FC vs FC Differdange 03 Futsal 1-7 (1-5)
20.45 Tirana Futsal vs Belfast United 15-0 (9-0)

27/8/2022, Friday
17.00 Belfast United vs APOEL FC 4-7 (3-2)
20.45 Tirana Futsal vs FC Differdange 03 Futsal 3-4 (2-0)

UFCL 22/23 - Preliminary Round - Group G Standing
1. FC Differdange 03 Futsal ----3-3-0-0-24--4-9
2. Tirana Futsal ---------------3-2-0-1-23--6-6
3. APOEL FC --------------------3-1-0-2-10-16-3
4. Belfast United --------------3-0-0-3--4-35-0


Progress to Main Round: FC Differdange 03 Futsal

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group H

25-28/8/2022
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue: Kalevi Spordihall
Delegate: Dario Skender (Croatia)
Referees:
Darko Boskovic (Switzerland)
Murat Colak (Turkey)
Joern Te Kloeze (Netherlands)
Peter Zimonyi (Hungary)
Referee Observer: Vitali Rakutski (Belarus)

Clubs

Mimel Lucenec (Slovakia)
Blue Magic FC Dublin (Republic of Ireland)
Cosmos Tallinn (Estonia, hosts)
Futsal Club Cardiff (Wales)

25/8/2022, Thursday
16.30 Mimel Lucenec vs Futsal Club Cardiff 6-3 (3-2)
19.30 Blue Magic FC Dublin vs Cosmos Tallinn 3-8 (1-5)

26/8/2022, Friday
16.30 Blue Magic FC Dublin vs Mimel Lucenec 1-2 (0-1)
19.30 Cosmos Tallinn vs Futsal Club Cardiff 7-0 (3-0)

28/8/2022, Sunday
15.30 Futsal Club Cardiff vs Blue Magic FC Dublin 1-10 (1-3)
18.30 Cosmos Tallinn vs Mimel Lucenec 3-5 (1-2)

UFCL 22/23 - Preliminary Round - Group H Standing
1. Mimel Lucenec ---------------3-3-0-0-13--7-9
2. Cosmos Tallinn --------------3-2-0-1-18--8-6
3. Blue Magic FC Dublin --------3-1-0-2-14-11-3
4. Futsal Club Cardiff ---------3-0-0-3--4-23-0


Progress to Main Round: Mimel Lucenec

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
International CompetitionsAFC Futsal Asian CupSeptember 24, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA QualifiersSeptember 16, 2022 10:00
International CompetitionsConmebol Libertadores Futsal Cup 2022September 18, 2022 22:00
International CompetitionsThree Nations tournament in LatviaSeptember 17, 2022 17:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Cup 2022September 10, 2022 11:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Finalissima 2022September 06, 2022 18:00
International CompetitionsCiorescu 2022September 03, 2022 09:00
International CompetitionsAFF Futsal Cup 2022September 02, 2022 16:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Under 19 Futsal EUROSeptember 02, 2022 10:00
International Competitions3 Nations Women's Tournament in AlingsåsSeptember 01, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsVenue and match details confirmed for OFC Futsal Cup 2022September 01, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week September Cup - Porec 2022August 31, 2022 11:59
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018