NEWS
International Competitions - January 17, 2023 09:00UEFA Futsal EURO UNDER 19 - Croatia (Porec) 2023Preliminary roundUEFA Under-19 Futsal Euro - Croatia 2023

3rd edition - CROATIA 2023

-> Tournament regulations

Preliminary and Main Round draw: Nyon, UEFA headquarters - Thursday 3 November, 2022, 13:30


PRELIMINARY ROUND
All times are local. Looking for CET times? Click here!


Group A

18-21/1/2023
Druskininkai (Lithuania)
Venue: LSC „Druskininkai“ Hall
Delegate: Maryna Kyryliuk (Ukraine)
Referees
Bogdan Valentin Hanceariuc (Romania)
Martin Koster (Denmark)
Turekhan Tursumbayev (Kazakhstan)
Drazen Vukcevic (Montenegro)
Referees Observer: Sreten Vasic (Serbia)

Nations
England
Estonia
Lithuania
Malta

18/1/2023
16.30 England vs Malta 6-0 (2-0)
19.30 Estonia vs Lithuania 1-1 (1-0)

19/1/2023
16.30 Estonia vs England 4-5 (3-3)
19.30 Lithuania vs Malta 2-2 (1-2)

21/1/2023
15.30 Malta vs Estonia 4-3 (1-2)
18.30 Lithuania vs England 0-3 (0-2)


UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Preliminary Round - Group A Standing
1. England ---------------------3-3-0-0-14--4-9
2. Malta -----------------------3-1-1-1--6-11-4
3. Lithuania -------------------3-0-2-1--3--6-2
4. Estonia ---------------------3-0-1-2--8-10-1


Progress to Main Round: England

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

19-21/1/2023
Gibraltar (Gibraltar)
Venue: Tercentenary Sports Hall
Delegate: Tai Pundik (Denmark)
Referees
Jiri Bergs (Belgium)
Jagnar Jakobson (Estonia)
Paavo Komppa (Finland)
Referees Observer: Swen Eichler (Germany)

Nations
Gibraltar
Montenegro
San Marino

19/1/2023
19.00 San Marino vs Gibraltar 0-5 (0-3)

20/1/2023
19.00 Montenegro vs San Marino 2-1 (1-1)

21/1/2023
16.00 Gibraltar vs Montenegro 5-6 (3-3)


UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Preliminary Round - Group B Standing
1. Montenegro ------------------2-2-0-0--8--6-6
2. Gibraltar -------------------2-1-0-1-10--6-3
3. San Marino ------------------2-0-0-2--1--7-0


Progress to Main Round: Montenegro

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

19-21/1/2023
Skopje (North Macedonia)
Venue: SC Jane Sandanski
Delegate: Dario Skender (Croatia)
Referees
Zviad Bliadze (Georgia)
Vasilica Valentin Ciuplea (Wales)
Filip Nesnera (Czechia)
Referees Observer: Alessandro Malfer (Italy)

Nations
Germany
Kosovo
North Macedonia

19/1/2023
17.00 Germany vs North Macedonia 3-3 (2-2)

20/1/2023
17.00 Kosovo vs Germany 3-3 (2-0)

21/1/2023
17.00 North Macedonia vs Kosovo 3-6 (2-0)


UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO - Preliminary Round - Group C Standing
1. Kosovo ----------------------2-1-1-0--9--6-4
2. Germany ---------------------2-0-2-0--6--6-2
3. North Macedonia -------------2-0-1-1--6--9-1


Progress to Main Round: Kosovo

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MAIN ROUND
21-26/3/2023

Group 1: Poland, Slovenia, Moldova (hosts), Kazakhstan

Group 2: Ukraine, Romania, Serbia (hosts), Winners preliminary round Group B (Montenegro)

Group 3: Portugal (hosts), Slovakia, Belarus, Winners preliminary round Group C (Kosovo)

Group 4: Belgium, Finland, Latvia (hosts), Georgia

Group 5: France, Bosnia and Herzegovina (hosts), Greece, Azerbaijan

Group 6 (hosts tbc): Spain (holders), Netherlands, Hungary, Andorra

Group 7: Italy (hosts), Türkiye, Czechia, Winners preliminary round Group A (England)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Under-19 Futsal EURO Story

03/09-10/09/2023, Porec (Croatia), ?
03/09-10/09/2022, Jaén (Spain), SPAIN
08/09-14/09/2019, Riga (Latvia), SPAIN

08/12-14/12/2008, St-Petersburg (Russia), RUSSIA*

*UEFA Under-21 Futsal Tournament
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64
International CompetitionsCAFA Women’s Futsal Championship 2023January 19, 2023 09:00
ScotlandA groundbreaking deal for Scottish Futsal!January 22, 2023 15:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal EURO UNDER 19 - Croatia (Porec) 2023January 17, 2023 09:00
International CompetitionsUMAG Under 19 Futsal Nations Cup 2023January 16, 2023 20:00
International Competitions6th European Women's Futsal TournamentDecember 18, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week January Cup - Porec 2023December 13, 2022 11:44
Portugal6th International Funchal Futsal Cup TournamentDecember 11, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week U19 Winter Cup - Porec 2023December 09, 2022 12:38
International CompetitionsWinter Futsal Cup 2022 (U21 teams)December 08, 2022 16:00
International CompetitionsVisegrad Futsal Cup 2022December 05, 2022 20:30
International CompetitionsFutsal Love Serbia U19 Autumn Cup 2022December 04, 2022 12:45
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018