NEWS
International Competitions - September 15, 2023 09:00FIFA Futsal World Cup Uzbekistan 2024 - UEFA QualifiersElite Round: 5 tickets to Tashkent and 4 play-off last chances!Group Winners: Qualified for the FIFA Futsal World Cup
Best Four Runners Up: Enter the Elite Round Play-Offs

Official Draw: Nyon, UEFA Headquarters - Thursday 8/6/23, h. 13:30 CEST (Watch the draw)

-> RELIVE THE PRELIMINARY ROUND!
-> RELIVE THE MAIN ROUND!
-> RELIVE THE MAIN ROUND PLAY-OFF!
-> OFFICIAL REGULATIONS


FIXTURE

All kick-off times listed below are local - Looking for CET/CEST times? Click here!


Group A

Teams
Kazakhstan
Romania
Azerbaijan
Netherlands

Fixture

15/09/2023, Friday
Buzau (ROU) - Venue: Romeo Iamandi
18.30 Romania vs Azerbaijan 3-1 (1-0)

15/09/2023, Friday
Almere (NED) - Venue: Topsportcentrum Almere
20.00 Netherlands vs Kazakhstan 0-2 (0-1)

20/09/2023, Wednesday
Almaty (KAZ) - Venue: Baluan Sholak Sports Palace
20.00 Kazakhstan vs Romania 4-3 (4-1)

20/09/2023, Wednesday
Baku (AZE) - Venue: Baku Sports Hall
18.30 Azerbaijan vs Netherlands 6-1 (5-0)

06/10/2023, Friday
Pitesti (ROU) - Venue: Pitesti Arena
18.30 Romania vs Netherlands 2-1 (1-0)

06/10/2023, Friday
Baku (AZE) - Venue: Baku Sports Hall
20.00 Azerbaijan vs Kazakhstan 2-4 (1-0)

10/10/2023, Tuesday
Almere (NED) - Venue: Topsportcentrum Almere
20.00 Netherlands vs Romania 1-1 (0-0)

11/10/2023, Wednesday
Astana (KAZ) - Venue: Jekpe-Jek Hall
20.00 Kazakhstan vs Azerbaijan 3-2 (2-2)


FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qualifiers - Elite Round - Group A Standing
1. Kazakhstan ------------------4-4-0-0-13--7-12
2. Romania ---------------------4-3-0-1--9--7-7
3. Azerbaijan ------------------4-1-0-3-11-11-3
4. Netherlands -----------------4-0-1-3--3-11-1


Qualified to the FFWC Uzbekistan 2024: ?
Elite Round Play-Off: ?

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

Teams
Ukraine
Poland
Serbia
Belgium

Fixture

15/09/2023, Friday
Koszalin (POL) - Venue: Sports Hall
18.00 Poland vs Serbia 1-2 (0-2)

15/09/2023, Friday
Roosdaal (BEL) - Venue: Belleheide
20.00 Belgium vs Ukraine 2-10 (1-7)

20/09/2023, Wednesday
Berettyóújfalu (HUN) - Venue: Pálffy István Rendezvénycsarnok
18.00 Ukraine vs Poland 2-3 (2-2)

20/09/2023, Wednesday
Smederevo (SRB) - Venue: Sportska hala Smederevo
18.00 Serbia vs Belgium 3-3 (2-2)

06/10/2023, Friday
Mielec (POL) - Venue: Municipal Sport Hall in Mielec
17.00 Poland vs Belgium 7-2 (4-1)

06/10/2023, Friday
Vranje (SRB) - Venue: Sportska hala Vranje
18.00 Serbia vs Ukraine 1-6 (1-4)

11/10/2023, Wednesday
Berettyóújfalu (HUN) - Venue: Pálffy István Rendezvénycsarnok
18.00 Ukraine vs Serbia 1-1 (0-1)

11/10/2023, Wednesday
Roosdaal (BEL) - Venue: Belleheide
20.00 Belgium vs Poland 1-3 (0-1)


FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qualifiers - Elite Round - Group B Standing
1. Poland ----------------------4-3-0-1-14--7-9
2. Ukraine ---------------------4-2-1-1-19--7-7
3. Serbia ----------------------4-1-2-1--7-11-5
4. Belgium ---------------------4-0-1-3--8-23-1



Qualified to the FFWC Uzbekistan 2024: ?
Elite Round Play-Off: ?

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

Teams
Croatia
Slovakia
France
Germany

Fixture

16/09/2023, Saturday
Levice (SVK) - Venue: Sportová hala Levice
17.20 Slovakia vs France 4-4 (2-2)

16/09/2023, Saturday
Chemnitz (GER) - Venue: Richard-Hartmann-Halle
18.30 Germany vs Croatia 1-5 (1-3)

20/09/2023, Wednesday
Pula (CRO) - Venue: Dom Sportova "Mate Parlov"
19.00 Croatia vs Slovakia 4-0 (4-0)

20/09/2023, Wednesday
Laval (FRA) - Venue: Espace Mayenne
21.05 France vs Germany 6-2 (3-1)

05/10/2023, Thursday
Göppingen (GER) - Venue: EWS Arena
18.30 Germany vs Slovakia 4-3 (1-1)

05/10/2023, Thursday
Laval (FRA) - Venue: Espace Mayenne
21.05 France vs Croatia 5-2 (1-0)

09/10/2023, Monday
Levice (SVK) - Venue: Sportová hala Levice
18.30 Slovakia vs Germany 4-3 (2-0)

10/10/2023, Thursday
Zagreb (CRO) - Venue: Sports Hall Dom Sportova
19.00 Croatia vs France 1-2 (1-0)


FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qualifiers - Elite Round - Group C Standing
1. France ----------------------4-3-1-0-17--9-10
2. Croatia ---------------------4-2-0-2-12--8-6
3. Slovakia --------------------4-1-1-2-11-15-4
4. Germany ---------------------4-1-0-3-10-18-3



Qualified to the FFWC Uzbekistan 2024: ?
Elite Round Play-Off: ?

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

Teams
Spain
Italy
Slovenia
Czechia

Fixture

15/09/2023, Friday
Prague (CZE) - Venue: Unyp Arena
19.00 Czechia vs Spain 0-3 (0-0)

15/09/2023, Friday
Eboli (ITA) - Venue: PalaSele
20.00 Italy vs Slovenia 3-1 (0-0)

19/09/2023, Tuesday
Maribor (SVN) - Venue: Dvorana Tabor
18.45 Slovenia vs Czechia 2-1 (1-1)

20/09/2023, Wednesday
Guadalajara (ESP) - Venue: Palacio Multiusos Guadalajara
21.00 Spain vs Italy 1-0 (0-0)

06/10/2023, Friday
Policoro (ITA) - Venue: PalaErcole
20.00 Italy vs Czechia 6-5 (4-3)

06/10/2023, Friday
Ljubljana (SVN) - Venue: Tivoli
20.15 Slovenia vs Spain 1-1 (0-1)

10/10/2023, Tuesday
Jaén (ESP) - Venue: Olivo Arena
21.00 Spain vs Slovenia 4-0 (0-0)

11/10/2023, Wednesday
Plzen (CZE) - Venue: TJ Lokomotiva Plzen
19.10 Czechia vs Italy 3-3 (1-1)


FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qualifiers - Elite Round - Group D Standing
1. Spain -----------------------4-3-1-0--9--1-10
2. Italy -----------------------4-2-1-1-12-10-7
3. Slovenia --------------------4-1-1-2--4--9-4
4. Czechia ---------------------4-0-1-3--9-14-1



Qualified to the FFWC Uzbekistan 2024: ?
Elite Round Play-Off: ?

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group E

Teams
Portugal
Georgia
Armenia
Finland

Fixture

15/09/2023, Friday
Tbilisi (GEO) - Venue: Tbilisi Sports Palace
20.00 Georgia vs Armenia 2-1 (2-0)

16/09/2023, Saturday
Vantaa (FIN) - Venue: Energia Areena
18.10 Finland vs Portugal 1-5 (0-1)

20/09/2023, Wednesday
Yerevan (ARM) - Venue: Karen Demirchyan Sports and Concerts Complex
19.00 Armenia vs Finland 0-5*
*pitch result: 2-3 (1-2), turned into 0-5 by CEDB, the game was declared forfeited for the violation of Article 38 of the Regulations (player eligibility)

20/09/2023, Wednesday
Viseu (POR) - Venue: Pavilhão Cidade de Viseu
21.30 Portugal vs Georgia 5-0
*pitch result: 4-2 (4-0)*, turned into 0-5 by CEDB, the game was declared forfeited for the violation of Article 38 of the Regulations (player eligibility)

06/10/2023, Friday
Yerevan (ARM) - Venue: Karen Demirchyan Sports and Concerts Complex
19.00 Armenia vs Portugal 5-6 (2-4)

07/10/2023, Saturday
Tbilisi (GEO) - Venue: Tbilisi Sports Palace
19.00 Georgia vs Finland 5-2 (2-0)

11/10/2023, Wednesday
Turku (FIN) - Venue: Kupittaa Sports Hall
18.10 Finland vs Georgia 3-3 (2-2)

11/10/2023, Wednesday
Povoa do Varzim (POR) - Venue: Pavilhão Desportivo Municipal da Póvoa de Varzim
21.00 Portugal vs Armenia 7-1 (4-1)


FIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 - UEFA Qualifiers - Elite Round - Group E Standing
1. Portugal --------------------4-4-0-0-23--7-12
2. Georgia ---------------------4-2-1-1-10-11-7
3. Finland ---------------------4-1-1-2-11-13-4
4. Armenia ---------------------4-0-0-4--7-20-0



Qualified to the FFWC Uzbekistan 2024: ?
Elite Round Play-Off: ?

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77
International CompetitionsFISU World University Futsal Championship - Shanghai 2024June 09, 2024 11:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week Women's June Cup - Porec 2024April 18, 2024 09:23
International CompetitionsThree nations tournament in San JoséJune 08, 2024 17:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Week June Challenge - Porec 2024June 04, 2024 17:49
International CompetitionsFutsal Week U19 Summer Cup - Porec 2024June 04, 2024 17:11
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 12, 2024 23:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Love Serbia - U23 Spring Cup 2024June 12, 2024 22:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 11, 2024 10:30
FinlandFinnish Women's National Team in PorecJune 11, 2024 00:30
GreenlandThe absolute debut of Greenland girlsJune 10, 2024 23:00
LebanonLebanese women's national teamJune 10, 2024 22:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018