NEWS
Argentina - August 27, 2018 09:00Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires 2018First ever edition including futsalYouth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires 2018

7-18/10/2018
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venues:
Tecnópolis
CeNARD

Referees
Hussain Ali Al Bahhar (Bahrain)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Japan)
Po Fu Lee (Chinese Taipei)
Qinyun Liang (China PR)
Gelareh Nazemi Deylami (Iran)
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (Egypt)
Khalid Hnich (Morocco)
Josè Misael Barrera Masferrer (El Salvador)
Diego Molina Lopez (Costa Rica)
Roberto Sanchez (Cuba)
Lance Vanhaitsma (USA)
Ricardo Amaral Messa (Brazil)
Tayana Raquel Moreno Sarabia (Venezuela)
Valeria Nicole Palma Palma (Chile)
Andres Daniel Pena Garcia (Argentina)
Bill Rafael Herminio Villalba Vera (Paraguay)
Antony Riley (New Zealand)
Victor Berg Audic (France)
Ovidiu Dan Curta (Romania)
Nikola Jelic (Croatia)
Miguel Duarte Oliveira Castilho (Portugal)
Chiara Perona (Italy)
David Urdanoz Apezteguia (Spain)
Irina Velikanova (Russia)

Referees Support: Leandro Lorenzo (Argentina)


Men´s (Boys Under 18) Tournament

Group A
Argentina
Egypt
Panama
Iraq
Slovakia

Group B
Iran
Solomon Islands
Costa Rica
Russia
Brazil

Fixture

7/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Panama - Iraq 1-1 (0-0)
20.00 Argentina - Egypt 2-2 (0-2)
CeNARD Hall
18.00 Costa Rica - Russia 1-6 (0-4)
20.00 Iran - Solomon Islands 9-2 (4-0)

8/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Russia - Brazil 1-6 (0-1)
20.00 Iraq - Slovakia 5-0 (0-0)

9/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Solomon Islands - Costa Rica 6-11 (3-6)
20.00 Egypt - Panama 8-3 (3-0)

10/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Slovakia - Argentina 0-4 (0-3)
20.00 Iraq - Egypt 2-3 (0-2)
CeNARD Hall
18.00 Brazil - Iran 4-0 (2-0)
20.00 Russia - Solomon Islands 10-4 (7-1)

11/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Brazil - Costa Rica 6-2 (3-0)
20.00 Slovakia - Panama 4-1 (3-0)

12/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Iran - Russia 1-2 (0-0)
20.00 Argentina - Iraq 1-4 (0-0)

13/10/2018
Tecnópolis
18.00 Costa Rica - Iran 3-9 (3-6)
20.00 Panama - Argentina 2-12 (2-6)
CeNARD Hall
18.00 Solomon Islands - Brazil 1-9 (0-5)
20.00 Egypt - Slovakia 2-1 (1-0)

Group A - Standing
1. Egypt -----------------------4-3-1-0-15--8-10
2. Argentina -------------------4-2-1-1-19--8-7
3. Iraq ------------------------4-2-1-1-12--5-7
4. Slovakia --------------------4-1-0-3--5-12-3
5. Panama ----------------------4-0-1-3--7-25-1


Group B - Standing
1. Brazil ----------------------4-4-0-0-25--4-12
2. Russia ----------------------4-3-0-1-19-12-9
3. Iran ------------------------4-2-0-2-19-11-6
4. Costa Rica ------------------4-1-0-3-17-27-3
5. Solomon Islands -------------4-0-0-4-13-39-0



Semi-Finals

15/10/2018
Tecnópolis
(S2) Group A Winners - Group B Runners-Up
18.00 Egypt - Russia 1-3 (1-2)
(S1) Group B Winners - Group A Runners-Up
20.00 Brazil - Argentina 3-2 (2-1)

Finals

18/10/2018
Tecnópolis

Bronze Medal Match
Losers (S1) - Losers (S2)
10.30 Argentina - Egypt 4-5 (3-1)

Gold Medal Match
Winners (S1) - Winners (S2)
13.00 Brazil - Russia 4-1 (1-0)


Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires 2018 - Men´s Tournament Winners: Brazil

Gold Medal: Brazil
Silver Medal: Russia
Bronze Medal: Egypt

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women´s (Girls Under 18) Tournament

Group C
Trinidad and Tobago
Thailand
Spain
Bolivia
Tonga

Group D
Chile
Portugal
Dominican Republic
Cameroon
Japan

Fixture

7/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Spain - Bolivia 9-2 (3-0)
16.00 Trinidad and Tobago - Thailand 0-14 (0-6)
CeNARD Hall
14.00 Dominican Republic - Cameroon 1-9 (0-4)
16.00 Chile - Portugal 2-15 (0-6)

8/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Cameroon - Japan 2-6 (0-2)
16.00 Bolivia - Tonga 7-2 (4-1)

9/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Portugal - Dominican Republic 14-0 (5-0)
16.00 Thailand - Spain 2-6 (0-4)

10/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Tonga - Trinidad and Tobago 5-7 (2-1)
16.00 Bolivia - Thailand 6-4 (2-2)
CeNARD Hall
14.00 Japan - Chile 4-1 (1-1)
16.00 Cameroon - Portugal 0-6 (0-3)

11/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Japan - Dominican Republic 6-2 (4-2)
16.00 Tonga - Spain 0-8 (0-7)

12/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Chile - Cameroon 0-5 (0-2)
16.00 Trinidad and Tobago - Bolivia 2-5 (1-2)

13/10/2018
Tecnópolis
14.00 Dominican Republic - Chile 3-3 (2-0)
16.00 Spain - Trinidad and Tobago 16-1 (10-1)
CeNARD Hall
14.00 Portugal - Japan 2-0 (1-0)
16.00 Thailand - Tonga 9-1 (3-0)

Group C - Standing
1. Spain -----------------------4-4-0-0-39--5-12
2. Bolivia ---------------------4-3-0-1-20-17-9
3. Thailand --------------------4-2-0-2-29-13-6
4. Trinidad and Tobago ---------4-1-0-3-10-40-3
5. Tonga -----------------------4-0-0-4--8-31-0


Group D - Standing
1. Portugal --------------------4-4-0-0-37--2-12
2. Japan -----------------------4-3-0-1-16--7-9
3. Cameroon --------------------4-2-0-2-16-13-6
4. Chile -----------------------4-0-1-3--6-27-1
5. Dominican Republic ----------4-0-1-3--6-32-1



Semi-Finals

15/10/2018
Tecnópolis
(S1) Group D Winners - Group C Runners-Up
14.00 Portugal - Bolivia 16-2 (6-1)
(S2) Group C Winners - Group D Runners-Up
16.00 Spain - Japan 2-3 (1-0)


Finals

17/10/2018
Tecnópolis

Bronze Medal Match
Losers (S1) - Losers (S2)
15.30 Bolivia - Spain 0-11 (0-6)

Gold Medal Match
Winners (S1) - Winners (S2)
18.00 Portugal - Japan 4-1 (3-0)


Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires 2018 - Women´s Tournament Winners: Portugal

Gold Medal: Portugal
Silver Medal: Japan
Bronze Medal: Spain

KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
GuatemalaGuatemala flying to SurinameSeptember 29, 2018 17:00
International CompetitionsAfrican Futsal September 29, 2018 16:00
RussiaSibiryak crisisSeptember 28, 2018 09:00
BruneiSOASC triumphant in futsal championshipSeptember 27, 2018 23:30
MalaysiaHeart-stopping finish to futsal meetSeptember 27, 2018 23:15
EnglandEnglish futsalSeptember 27, 2018 23:00
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup 2020September 27, 2018 17:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Women's Futsal EUROSeptember 27, 2018 12:40
International CompetitionsU19 Futsal EURO September 27, 2018 12:25
ZambiaZambian Futsal: Automotive Futsal AcademySeptember 27, 2018 11:00
FranceFrench National teamSeptember 26, 2018 10:00
IranWomen futsal: troubles for Asian QueensSeptember 26, 2018 09:30
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018