NEWS
International Competitions - August 26, 2019 16:00UEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020Preliminary Round19th edition

(known as UEFA Futsal Cup until season 2017/2018)


Season 2019/2020

Official draw: July 4th 2019, 14.00 CET in Nyon, Switzerland



PRELIMINARY ROUND
all times are local (Looking for CET Times? Click here!)


Group A

28-31/8/2019
Tallinn (Estonia)
Venue: Kalevi Spordihall
Delegate: Ferenc Ragadics (Hungary)
Referees
Rastislav Behancin (Slovakia)
Daniel Deca (Romania)
Filip Nesnera (Czech Republic)
Dejan Veselic (Slovenia)
Referees Observer: Patrick Willemarck (Belgium)

Clubs
FC SMS Viimsi (Estonia), hosts
KF Tirana (Albania)
Kampuksen Dynamo (Finland)
Toulon Élite Futsal (France)

28/8/2019
16.30 Kampuksen Dynamo vs KF Tirana 1-0 (0-0)
19.30 Toulon Élite Futsal vs FC SMS Viimsi 5-5 (2-2)

29/8/2019
16.30 Toulon Élite Futsal vs Kampuksen Dynamo 8-2 (3-1)
19.30 FC SMS Viimsi vs KF Tirana 7-2 (2-0)

31/8/2019
16.30 KF Tirana vs Toulon Élite Futsal 3-9 (1-4)
19.30 FC SMS Viimsi vs Kampuksen Dynamo 3-1 (2-0)

UFCL 19/20 Prel. Round - Group A Standing
1. Toulon Élite Futsal ---------3-2-1-0-22-10-7
2. FC SMS Viimsi ---------------3-2-1-0-15--8-7
3. Kampuksen Dynamo ------------3-1-0-2--4-11-3
4. KF Tirana -------------------3-0-0-3--5-17-0


Club entering Main Round: Toulon Élite Futsal

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

28-31/8/2019
Skopje (FYR Macedonia)
Venue: Sport Recreation Center Kale
Delegate: Cristian Vornicu (Romania)
Referees
Jagnar Jakobson (Estonia)
Nebojsa Panic (Serbia)
Marco Rothenfluh (Switzerland)
Turekhan Tursumbayev (Kazakhstan)
Referees Observer: Antonio Josè Fernandes Cardoso (Portugal)

Clubs
Cardiff University (Wales)
FC Encamp (Andorra)
FC Lokomotiv Daugavpils (Latvia)
Futsal Shkupi (FYR Macedonia), hosts

28/8/2019
17.30 FC Lokomotiv Daugavpils vs FC Encamp 7-3 (5-1)
20.30 Cardiff University vs Futsal Shkupi 0-5 (0-2)

29/8/2019
17.30 Cardiff University vs FC Lokomotiv Daugavpils 1-5 (0-4)
20.30 Futsal Shkupi vs FC Encamp 11-1 (6-0)

31/8/2019
17.30 FC Encamp vs Cardiff University 1-4 (1-2)
20.30 Futsal Shkupi vs FC Lokomotiv Daugavpils 3-2 (2-0)

UFCL 19/20 Prel. Round - Group B Standing
1. Futsal Shkupi ---------------3-3-0-0-19--3-9
2. FC Lokomotiv Daugavpils -----3-2-0-1-14--7-6
3. Cardiff University ----------3-1-0-2--5-11-3
4. FC Encamp -------------------3-0-0-3--5-22-0


Club entering Main Round: Futsal Shkupi

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

28-31/8/2019
Athens (Greece)
Venue: Dais Sports Hall
Delegate: Avi Halevi (Israel)
Referees
Murat Colak (Turkey)
Damian Grabowski (Poland)
Hikmat Qafarli (Azerbaijan)
Aurélien Uzan (France)
Referees Observer: Gjergji Bitri (Malta)

Clubs
AEK Futsal (Greece), hosts
Blue Magic Dublin (Republic of Ireland)
Futsal Club Miercurea Ciuc (Romania)
Futsal Minerva (Switzerland)

28/8/2019
17.30 Futsal Club Miercurea Ciuc vs Blue Magic Dublin 9-0 (6-0)
20.00 Futsal Minerva vs AEK Futsal 4-3 (2-1)

29/8/2019
17.30 Futsal Minerva vs Futsal Club Miercurea Ciuc 3-6 (2-3)
20.00 AEK Futsal vs Blue Magic Dublin 4-4 (3-2)

31/8/2019
17.30 Blue Magic Dublin vs Futsal Minerva 4-4 (0-0)
20.00 AEK Futsal vs Futsal Club Miercurea Ciuc 3-4 (1-2)

UFCL 19/20 Prel. Round - Group C Standing
1. Futsal Club Miercurea Ciuc --3-3-0-0-19--6-9
2. Futsal Minerva --------------3-1-1-1-11-13-4
3. Blue Magic ------------------3-0-2-1--8-17-2
4. AEK Futsal ------------------3-0-1-2-10-12-1


Club entering Main Round: Futsal Club Miercurea Ciuc

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

27-30/8/2019
Nicosia (Cyprus)
Venue: Tassos Papadopoulos
Delegate: Hans Schelling (Netherlands)
Referees
Ademir Avdic (Sweden)
Clinton Mario Cassar (Malta)
Josip Dujmic (Croatia)
Norbert Szilágyi (Hungary)
Referees Observer: Stefan Weber (Germany)

Clubs
Gazi Üniversitesi (Turkey)
Omonia Futsal (Cyprus), hosts
Pinerola Futsal 1994 (Slovakia)
Vaengir Jupiters (Iceland)

27/8/2019
16.30 Pinerola Futsal 1994 vs Vaengir Jupiters 8-0 (2-0)
19.00 Gazi Üniversitesi vs Omonia Futsal 2-8 (2-4)

28/8/2019
16.30 Gazi Üniversitesi vs Pinerola Futsal 1994 4-2 (1-0)
19.00 Omonia Futsal vs Vaengir Jupiters 8-1 (6-1)

30/8/2019
16.30 Vaengir Jupiters vs Gazi Üniversitesi 1-6 (1-3)
19.00 Omonia Futsal vs Pinerola Futsal 1994 5-5 (3-4)

UFCL 19/20 Prel. Round - Group D Standing
1. Omonia Futsal ---------------3-2-1-0-21--8-7
2. Gazi Üniversitesi -----------3-2-0-1-12-11-6
3. Pinerola Futsal 1994 --------3-1-1-1-15--9-4
4. Vaengir Jupiters ------------3-0-0-3--2-22-0


Club entering Main Round: Omonia Futsal

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group E

28-31/8/2019
Wiener Neustadt (Austria)
Venue: Arena Nova Sport
Delegate: Massimo Nanni (San Marino)
Referees
Christos Christou (Cyprus)
Denys Kutsyi (Ukraine)
Mantas Pomeckis (Lithuania)
Done Ristovski (FYR Macedonia)
Referees Observer: Talal Darawshi (Israel)

Clubs
1. FC Allstars Wiener Neustadt (Austria), hosts
Racing Futsal Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Sparta Belfast (Northern Ireland)
TSV Weilimdorf (Germany)


28/8/2019
18.00 TSV Weilimdorf vs Sparta Belfast 5-1 (2-0)
20.30 Racing Futsal Luxembourg vs 1. FC Allstars Wiener Neustadt 3-6 (2-4)

29/8/2019
18.00 Racing Futsal Luxembourg vs TSV Weilimdorf 3-9 (1-4)
20.30 1. FC Allstars Wiener Neustadt vs Sparta Belfast 9-4 (5-1)

31/8/2019
18.00 Sparta Belfast vs Racing Futsal Luxembourg 4-8 (2-3)
20.30 1. FC Allstars Wiener Neustadt vs TSV Weilimdorf 5-8 (1-4)

UFCL 19/20 Prel. Round - Group E Standing
1. TSV Weilimdorf --------------3-3-0-0-22--9-9
2. FC Allstars Wiener Neustadt -3-2-0-1-20-15-6
3. Racing Futsal Luxembourg ----3-1-0-2-14-19-3
4. Sparta Belfast --------------3-0-0-3--9-22-0



Club entering Main Round: TSV Weilimdorf

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group F

28-31/8/2019
Tromso (Norway)
Venue: Tromsøhallen
Delegate: João Rocha (Portugal)
Referees
Alem Bajrovic (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
Shota Kukhilava (Georgia)
Gordon Mccabe (Scotland)
Lars Van Leeuwen (Netherlands)
Referees Observer: Antonin Herzog (Czech Republic)

Clubs
CS Dinamo Chisinau (Moldova)
Luxol St Andrews FC (Malta)
Fiorentino Futsal (San Marino)
Sjarmtrollan Idrettslag (Norway), hosts


28/8/2019
17.00 Luxol St Andrews FC vs Fiorentino Futsal 5-0 (2-0)
19.30 CS Dinamo Chisinau vs Sjarmtrollan Idrettslag 2-2 (2-1)

29/8/2019
17.00 CS Dinamo Chisinau vs Luxol St Andrews FC 3-5 (0-1)
19.30 Sjarmtrollan Idrettslag vs Fiorentino Futsal 2-0 (2-0)

31/8/2019
11.00 Fiorentino Futsal vs CS Dinamo Chisinau 2-9 (2-3)
13.30 Sjarmtrollan Idrettslag vs Luxol St Andrews FC 3-8 (2-5)

UFCL 19/20 Prel. Round - Group E Standing
1. Luxol St Andrews FC ---------3-3-0-0-18--6-9
2. Sjarmtrollan Idrettslag -----3-1-1-1--7-10-4
3. CS Dinamo Chisinau ----------3-1-1-1-14--9-4
4. Fiorentino Futsal -----------3-0-0-3--2-15-0



Club entering Main Round: Luxol St Andrews FC

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group G

27-30/8/2019
Zwaag (Netherlands)
Venue: De Opgang
Delegate: Vladimir Badura (Slovakia)
Referees
Raafat Al Hamola (Israel)
Daniele D'Adamo (San Marino)
Maksim Dzeikala (Belarus)
Christian Gundler (Germany)
Referees Observer: Ivan Novak (Croatia)

Clubs
Helvécia Futsal London (England)
Hovocubo (Netherlands), hosts
Lynx FC (Gibraltar)
PYF Saltires (Scotland)


27/8/2019
17.30 Helvécia Futsal London vs PYF Saltires 7-3 (5-0)
20.00 Hovocubo vs Lynx FC 6-1 (5-1)

28/8/2019
17.30 Lynx FC vs Helvécia Futsal London 4-9 (3-3)
20.00 Hovocubo vs PYF Saltires 10-1 (8-0)

30/8/2019
17.30 PYF Saltires vs Lynx FC 5-1 (1-1)
20.00 Hovocubo vs Helvécia Futsal London 4-1 (3-0)

UFCL 19/20 Prel. Round - Group G Standing
1. Hovocubo --------------------3-3-0-0-20--3-9
2. Helvécia Futsal London ------3-2-0-1-17-11-6
3. PYF Saltires ----------------3-1-0-2--9-18-3
4. Lynx FC ---------------------3-0-0-3--6-20-0



Club entering Main Round: Hovocubo

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group H

29-31/8/2019
Varna (Bulgaria)
Venue: Palace of Culture and Sports
Delegate: Boris Durlen (Croatia)
Referees
David Berry (Republic of Ireland)
Eduards Fatkulins (Latvia)
Martin Koster (Denmark)
Referees Observer: Victor Van Helvoirt (Netherlands)

Clubs
Georgians Tbilisi (Georgia)
Maccabi Nahalat Yitzhak Tel Aviv (Israel)
Varna City (Bulgaria), hosts

29/8/2019
18.00 Maccabi Nahalat Yitzhak Tel Aviv vs Varna City 3-2 (2-0)

30/8/2019
18.00 Georgians Tbilisi vs Maccabi Nahalat Yitzhak Tel Aviv 8-0 (4-0)

31/8/2019
18.00 Varna City vs Georgians Tbilisi 3-4 (2-2)

UFCL 19/20 Prel. Round - Group H Standing
1. Georgians Tbilisi -----------2-2-0-0-12--3-6
2. Maccabi Nahalat Yitzhak -----2-1-0-1--3-10-3
3. Varna City ------------------2-0-0-2--5--7-0



Club entering Main Round: Georgians Tbilisi

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group I

28-30/8/2019
Podgorica (Montenegro)
Venue: Verde Complex
Delegate: Gerard Behan (Republic of Ireland)
Referees
Carl Hughes (Wales)
Panagiotis Ntalas (Greece)
Ivo Tsenov (Bulgaria)
Referees Observer: Andreas Demetriou (Cyprus)

Clubs
JB Futsal Gentofte (Denmark)
Leo Futsal Club (Armenia)
Titograd (Montenegro)

28/8/2019
20.30 JB Futsal Gentofte vs Titograd 6-4 (1-3)

29/8/2019
20.30 Leo Futsal Club vs JB Futsal Gentofte 3-2 (2-0)

30/8/2019
20.30 Titograd vs Leo Futsal Club 1-4 (1-1)

UFCL 19/20 Prel. Round - Group I Standing
1. Leo Futsal Club -------------2-2-0-0--7--3-6
2. JB Futsal Gentofte ----------2-1-0-1--8--7-3
3. Titograd --------------------2-0-0-2--5-10-0



Club entering Main Round: Leo Futsal Club

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Futsal Champions League (Previously Futsal Cup) Story
2018/2019 -> Sporting CP (POR)
2017/2018 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2016/2017 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2015/2016 -> Gazprom Ugra (RUS)
2014/2015 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2013/2014 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2012/2013 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2011/2012 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2010/2011 -> Città di Montesilvano (ITA)
2009/2010 -> SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
2008/2009 -> Inter Movistar (ESP)
2007/2008 -> Viz-Sinara Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2006/2007 -> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
2005/2006 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2004/2005 -> Charleroi Action 21 (BEL)
2003/2004 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2002/2003 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
2001/2002 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
LatviaUEFA FUTSAL EURO UNDER 19 - LATVIA 2019September 04, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsLiga Sudamericana Futsal 2019September 11, 2019 09:00
CroatiaFutsal Week Autumn Cup - Porec 2019August 16, 2019 09:00
IndonesiaMNC Futsal ChampionshipSeptember 06, 2019 09:00
International Competitions4 Nations Futsal Women's Cup Winners' CupAugust 30, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020August 26, 2019 16:00
International CompetitionsWorld Intercontinental Futsal Cup - Thailand 2019August 25, 2019 18:00
PortugalInternational Masters Futsal 2019August 24, 2019 09:00
FranceMontaigu Futsal Cup 2019August 23, 2019 18:00
USAFutsal All-Star 2019August 19, 2019 00:00
LatviaFour Nations U19 Cup - Riga 2019August 15, 2019 00:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018