NEWS
International Competitions - May 03, 2023 09:00CONMEBOL Libertadores Futsal Cup 202312 clubs in Caracas21-28/05/2023

Caracas, Venezuela

Venue: Poliedro de Caracas (Capacity for sports events: 13.500)

Official Draw: April 28th, 2023 - CONMEBOL Headquarters

Tournament Regulations: click here


Referees
Lautaro Romero (Argentina)
Andres Pena Garcia (Argentina)
Henrry Gutierrez (Bolivia)
Ricardo Messa (Brazil)
Felipe Ventura (Brazil)
Anelize Schulz (Brazil)
Christian Espindola (Chile)
Rodolfo Vera (Chile)
Yuri Garcia (Colombia)
Daniel Manrique (Colombia)
Jaime Jativa (Ecuador)
Leonel Ruales (Ecuador)
Rolly Rojas (Peru)
Ulises Ureta (Peru)
Federico Picardo (Uruguay)
Daniel Rodriguez (Uruguay)
Andres Martinez (Uruguay)
Tayana Moreno (Venezuela)
Jesus Chinchilla (Venezuela)
Junior Patino (Venezuela)


CLUBS

Group A
Cascavel Futsal (Brazil), holders
Club Cerro Porteño (Paraguay)
Panta-Walon (Peru)
Tigres Futsal Club (Venezuela)

Group B
JEC/Krona Futsal (Brazil)
Club Atlético Barracas Central (Argentina)
Real Antioquia (Colombia)
Club Fantasmas Morales Moralitos (Bolivia)

Group C
Centauros de Caracas (Venezuela)
Club Atlético Peñarol (Uruguay)
Societá Sportiva Bocca (Ecuador)
Deportes Recoleta (Chile)


FIXTURE

21/05/2023, Sunday
10.00 Cascavel Futsal vs Tigres Futsal Club 3-1 (2-0)
12.00 Club Cerro Porteño vs Panta-Walon 3-0 (1-0)
14.00 JEC/Krona Futsal vs Fantasmas Morales Moralitos 1-0 (1-0)
16.00 Club Atlético Barracas Central vs Real Antioquia 0-0 (0-0)
18.00 Centauros de Caracas vs Deportes Recoleta 3-0 (1-0)
20.00 Club Atlético Peñarol vs Societá Sportiva Bocca 0-0 (0-0)

22/05/2023, Monday
10.00 Panta-Walon vs Cascavel Futsal 2-2 (1-0)
12.00 Club Cerro Porteño vs Tigres Futsal Club 3-2 (3-2)
14.00 Real Antioquia vs JEC/Krona Futsal 0-1 (0-1)
16.00 Club Atlético Barracas Central vs Fantasmas Morales Moralitos 4-1 (1-1)
18.00 Societá Sportiva Bocca vs Centauros de Caracas 0-1 (0-0)
20.00 Club Atlético Peñarol vs Deportes Recoleta 1-1 (0-1)

23/05/2023, Tuesday
10.00 Cascavel Futsal vs Club Cerro Porteño 5-1 (3-0)
12.00 Tigres Futsal Club vs Panta-Walon 2-3 (0-1)
14.00 JEC/Krona Futsal vs Club Atlético Barracas Central 2-2 (0-2)
16.00 Fantasmas Morales Moralitos vs Real Antioquia 3-3 (1-1)
18.00 Centauros de Caracas vs Club Atlético Peñarol 0-0 (0-0)
20.00 Deportes Recoleta vs Societá Sportiva Bocca 2-4 (0-2)


Conmebol Libertadores Futsal Cup 2023 - Group A Standing
1. Cascavel Futsal ---------------------3-2-1-0-10--4-7
2. Club Cerro Porteño ------------------3-2-0-1--7--7-6
3. Panta-Walon -------------------------3-1-1-1--5--7-4
4. Tigres Futsal Club ------------------3-0-0-3--5--9-0


Conmebol Libertadores Futsal Cup 2023 - Group B Standing
1. JEC/Krona Futsal --------------------3-2-1-0--4--2-7
2. Club Atlético Barracas Central ------3-1-2-0--6--3-5
3. Real Antioquia ----------------------3-0-2-1--3--4-2
4. Club Fantasmas Morales Moralitos ----3-0-1-2--4--8-1


Conmebol Libertadores Futsal Cup 2023 - Group C Standing
1. Centauros de Caracas ----------------3-2-1-0--4--0-7
2. Societá Sportiva Bocca --------------3-1-1-1--4--3-4
3. Club Atlético Peñarol ---------------3-0-3-0--1--1-3
4. Deportes Recoleta -------------------3-0-1-2--3--8-1



Quarter Finals

25/05/2023, Thursday

(M19) Group A Winners vs 2nd Best Group A/B/C 3rd classified
12.00 Cascavel Futsal vs Club Atlético Peñarol 4-0 (1-0)

(M20) Group B Winners vs Best Group A/B/C 3rd classified
14.00 JEC/Krona Futsal vs Panta-Walon 6-4 ap (ps:3-1;3-3 AET;3-3;2-1)

(M22) Group B Runners Up vs Group C Runners Up
16.00 C.A. Barracas Central vs Societá Sportiva Bocca 5-6 ap (ps:4-5;1-1a2ET;1-0a1ET;0-0;0-0)

(M21) Group C Winners vs Group A Runners Up
18.00 Centauros de Caracas vs Club Cerro Porteño 5-3 a2ET (3-3a1ET;2-2;2-1)



Lower Ranking Games

26/05/2023, Friday

11/12 place game
(M23) 2nd Best Group A/B/C 4th classified vs 3rd Best Group A/B/C 4th classified
12.00 Deportes Recoleta vs Tigres Futsal 1-6 (1-2)

9/10 place game
(M24) 3rd Best Group A/B/C 3rd classified vs Best Group A/B/C 4th classified
14.00 Real Antioquia vs Club Fantasmas Morales Moralitos 2-5 (1-0)

5/8 places semifinals

(M25) M19 Losers vs M22 Losers
16.00 Club Atlético Peñarol vs Club Atlético Barracas Central 4-5 (3-3)

(M26) M20 Losers vs M21 Losers
18.00 Panta-Walon vs Club Cerro Porteño 5-3 (0-0)


Lower Ranking Games Finals

27/05/2023, Saturday

5/6 place game
(M27) M25 Winners vs M26 Winners
11.00 Club Atlético Barracas Central vs Panta-Walon 3-2 (0-2)

7/8 place game
(M28) M25 Losers vs M26 Losers
13.00 Club Atlético Peñarol vs Club Cerro Porteño 3-1 (3-0)


SEMI-FINALS

27/05/2023, Saturday

(M29) M19 Winners vs M22 Winners
16.00 Cascavel Futsal vs Societá Sportiva Bocca 3-2 (1-1)

(M30) M20 Winners vs M21 Winners
18.30 JEC/Krona Futsal vs Centauros de Caracas 2-0 (1-0)


FINALS

28/05/2023, Sunday

3/4 place game
(M31) M29 Losers vs M30 Losers
15.30 Societá Sportiva Bocca vs Centauros de Caracas 0-2 (0-1)

1/2 place game
(M32) M29 Winners vs M30 Winners
18.00 Cascavel Futsal vs JEC/Krona Futsal 3-1 (2-0)



CONMEBOL Libertadores Futsal Cup 2023 Winners: Cascavel Futsal


Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2022 - Best Men's Young Player in the WorldMay 28, 2024 12:30
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2022May 27, 2024 22:50
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup - Uzbekistan 2024May 26, 2024 22:00
International CompetitionsDraw throws up engrossing groupsMay 26, 2024 21:00
International CompetitionsFIFA report on Women's World CupMay 25, 2024 11:00
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup 2024 May 23, 2024 23:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2022 - Best Men's Player in the WorldMay 22, 2024 19:50
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2022May 21, 2024 23:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2022 - Best Women's Player in the WorldMay 20, 2024 09:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2022May 19, 2024 16:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018