NEWS
International Competitions - August 05, 2023 22:00CONMEBOL Futsal Championships UNDER 20La Guaira hosting the 2022 editionLa Guaira, Venezuela

09-17/09/2023

Venue: Domo José María Vargas

Official draw: July 28th

REFEREES
Jonnathan Herbas (Ecuador)
Leonel Ruales (Ecuador)
Lautaro Romero (Argentina)
Yuri Garcia (Colombia)
Andres Pena (Argentina)
Junior Patino (Venezuela)
Felix Rumbos (Venezuela)
Federico Piccardo (Uruguay)
Daniel Rodriguez (Uruguay)
Daniel Manrique (Colombia)
Ulises Ureta (Peru)
Johanna Vega (Peru)
Henrry Gutierrez (Bolivia)
Anelize Schulz (Brazil)
Rodrigo Concha (Chile)
Felipe Ventura (Brazil)
Alfredo Wagner (Brazil)
Christian Espindola (Chile)
Marcelo Rios (Bolivia)
Rolly Rojas (Peru)

Referees Observers:
Leandro Lorenzo (Argentina)
Renata Leite (Brazil)


NATIONS

Group A
Venezuela, hosts
Argentina
Colombia
Uruguay
Ecuador

Group B
Brazil
Paraguay
Peru
Bolivia
Chile


Fixture

09/09/2023, Saturday
13.00 Chile vs Peru 5-1 (2-1)
15.00 Brazil vs Bolivia 10-0 (6-0)
17.00 Ecuador vs Colombia 2-3 (0-2)
19.00 Venezuela vs Uruguay 4-1 (2-0)

10/09/2023, Sunday
13.00 Chile vs Brazil 0-4 (0-2)
15.00 Bolivia vs Paraguay 1-2 (0-1)
17.00 Uruguay vs Argentina 0-2 (0-1)
19.00 Ecuador vs Venezuela 1-4 (0-0)

11/09/2023, Monday
13.00 Paraguay vs Peru 1-2 (0-2)
15.00 Bolivia vs Chile 2-2 (0-1)
17.00 Uruguay vs Ecuador 2-1 (2-1)
19.00 Argentina vs Colombia 2-3 (0-2)

13/09/2023, Wednesday
13.00 Paraguay vs Chile 3-5 (1-1)
15.00 Peru vs Brazil 0-15 (0-4)
17.00 Argentina vs Ecuador 5-0 (3-0)
19.00 Colombia vs Venezuela 1-2 (0-0)

14/09/2023, Thursday
13.00 Brazil vs Paraguay 4-3 (3-1)
15.00 Peru vs Bolivia 5-2 (1-0)
17.00 Colombia vs Uruguay 4-2 (1-1)
19.00 Venezuela vs Argentina 0-3 (0-1)


CONMEBOL Futsal Championships UNDER 20 - Group A Standing
1. Argentina -------------------4-3-0-1-12--3-9
2. Colombia --------------------4-3-0-1-11--8-9
3. Venezuela -------------------4-3-0-1-10--6-9
4. Uruguay ---------------------4-1-0-3--5-11-3
5. Ecuador ---------------------4-0-0-4--4-14-0


CONMEBOL Futsal Championships UNDER 20 - Group B Standing
1. Brazil ----------------------4-4-0-0-33--3-12
2. Chile -----------------------4-2-1-1-12-10-7
3. Peru ------------------------4-2-0-2--8-23-6
4. Paraguay --------------------4-1-0-3--9-12-3
5. Bolivia ---------------------4-0-1-3--5-19-1



LOWER RANKING FINALS

16/09/2023, Saturday

9/10 place match
5th Group A vs 5th Group B
12.00 Ecuador vs Bolivia 1-0 (0-0)

7/8 place match
4th Group A vs 4th Group B
14.00 Uruguay vs Paraguay 0-4 (0-1)


SEMI-FINALS

16/09/2023, Saturday

SF1 Group A Winners vs Group B Runners Up
16.30 Argentina vs Chile 3-1 (1-1)

SF2 Group B Winners vs Group A Runners Up
19.00 Brazil vs Colombia 4-0 (3-0)


FINALS

17/09/2023, Sunday

5/6 place match
3rd Group A vs 3rd Group B
12.00 Venezuela vs Peru 5-7 ap (ps: 1-3;4-4;2-2)

3/4 place match
SF1 Losers vs SF2 Losers
14.00 Chile vs Colombia 2-3 (1-0)

1/2 place match
SF2 Winners vs SF2 Winners
17.00 Argentina vs Brazil 0-1 (0-1)

CONMEBOL Futsal Championships UNDER 20 Winners: Brazil



Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78
International CompetitionsMirabror Usmanov Cup 2024July 07, 2024 14:00
International CompetitionsCFA International Women's Futsal Tournament - Lanzhou 2024July 06, 2024 09:00
International CompetitionsExperts discuss way forward at AFC Futsal Technical Workshop 2024June 25, 2024 20:00
PhilippinesFIFA Futsal Women World Cup 2025June 25, 2024 19:00
International Competitions21st Asean University Games - Indonesia 2024June 24, 2024 10:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2023 - Best Referee in the WorldJune 15, 2024 17:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 12, 2024 23:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Love Serbia - U23 Spring Cup 2024June 12, 2024 22:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 11, 2024 10:30
FinlandFinnish Women's National Team in PorecJune 11, 2024 00:30
GreenlandThe absolute debut of Greenland girlsJune 10, 2024 23:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018