NEWS
International Competitions - October 02, 2019 21:00UEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020Main Round kicks off today!19th edition

(known as UEFA Futsal Cup until season 2017/2018)


Season 2019/2020

Official draw: July 4th 2019, 14.00 CET in Nyon, Switzerland

Previous stages:
-> PRELIMINARY ROUND (27-31/8/2019)



MAIN ROUND
all times are local (Looking for CET Times? Click here!)

PATH A

Group 1

9-12/10/2019
Podcetrtek (Slovenia)
Venue: Sporthall Podcetrtek
Delegate: Antonio Dario (Italy)
Referees
Victor Berg Audic (France)
Jan Kresta (Czech Republic)
Peter Nurse (England)
David Urdanoz Apezteguia (Spain)
Referees Observer: Jyrki Filppu (Finland)

Clubs
FC Mostar SG (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac (Serbia)
KMN Dobovec (Slovenia), hosts
Sporting Clube de Portugal (Portugal)

9/10/2019
17.30 Sporting CP vs FC Mostar SG 5-0 (2-0)
20.00 KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac vs KMN Dobovec 0-4 (0-0)

10/10/2019
17.30 KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac - Sporting CP 1-12 (0-7)
20.00 KMN Dobovec - FC Mostar SG 7-2 (3-1)

12/10/2019
17.30 FC Mostar SG - KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac 1-1 (1-0)
20.00 KMN Dobovec - Sporting CP 0-3 (0-2)

UFCL 19/20 Main Round - Group 1 Standing
1. Sporting CP -----------------3-3-0-0-20--1-9
2. KMN Dobovec -----------------3-2-0-1-11--5-6
3. FC Mostar SG ----------------3-0-1-2--3-13-1
4. KMF Ekonomac Kragujevac -----3-0-1-2--2-17-1


Clubs entering Elite Round: Sporting CP, KMN Dobovec and FC Mostar SG

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 2

9-12/10/2019
Halle (Belgium)
Venue: De Bres
Delegate: Sergio Lopez-Andujar Alonso (Spain)
Referees
Moshe Bohbot (Israel)
Viktor Bugenko (Moldova)
Damian Jaruchiewicz (Poland)
Nikola Jelic (Croatia)
Referees Observer: Silvo Borosak (Slovenia)

Clubs

Araz Naxçivan (Azerbaijan)
FP Halle-Gooik (Belgium), hosts
MFC Kherson (Ukraine)
SL Benfica (Portugal)

9/10/2019
17.30 SL Benfica - MFC Kherson 1-1 (1-0)
20.30 Araz Naxçivan - FP Halle-Gooik 1-5 (0-3)

10/10/2019
17.30 Araz Naxçivan - SL Benfica 0-7 (0-3)
20.30 FP Halle-Gooik - MFC Kherson 3-7 (0-2)

12/10/2019
17.30 MFC Kherson - Araz Naxçivan 8-3 (3-1)
20.30 FP Halle-Gooik - SL Benfica 2-6 (2-6)

UFCL 19/20 Main Round - Group 2 Standing
1. SL Benfica ------------------3-2-1-0-14--3-7
2. MFC Kherson -----------------3-2-1-0-16--7-7
3. FP Halle-Gooik --------------3-1-0-2-10-14-3
4. Araz Naxçivan ---------------3-0-0-3--4-20-0


Clubs entering Elite Round: SL Benfica, MFC Kherson and FP Halle-Gooik

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 3

8-11/10/2019
Jonava (Lithuania)
Venue: Jonava Arena
Delegate: Zoran Dimic (Serbia)
Referees
Trayan Enchev (Bulgaria)
Alessandro Malfer (Italy)
Filipe Goncalo Santos Duarte (Portugal)
Ozan Soykan (Turkey)
Referees Observer: Pascal Fritz (France)

Clubs
Ayat (Kazakhstan)
Barça (Spain)
MFK Tyumen (Russia)
Vytis (Lithuania), hosts

8/10/2019
16.30 Barça - MFK Tyumen 1-0 (1-0)
19.00 Ayat - Vytis 5-4 (3-1)

9/10/2019
16.30 Ayat - Barça 1-7 (0-4)
19.00 Vytis - MFK Tyumen 2-4 (0-2)

11/10/2019
16.30 MFK Tyumen - Ayat 8-3 (3-2)
19.00 Vytis - Barça 0-8 (0-3)

UFCL 19/20 Main Round - Group 3 Standing
1. Barça -----------------------3-3-0-0-16--1-9
2. MFK Tyumen ------------------3-2-0-1-12--6-6
3. Ayat ------------------------3-1-0-2--9-19-3
4. Vytis -----------------------3-0-0-3--6-17-0


Clubs entering Elite Round: Barça, MFK Tyumen and Ayat

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 4

8-11/10/2019
Berettyóújfalu (Hungary)
Venue: Pálffy István Rendezvénycsarnok
Delegate: Simeon Tsolakidis (Greece)
Referees
Veljko Boskovic (Montenegro)
Nicola Manzione (Italy)
Daniel Matkovic (Switzerland)
Timo Onatsu (Finland)
Referees Observer: Perry Gautier (Belgium)

Clubs
Kairat Almaty (Kazakhstan)
KMF KPRF (Russia)
MVFC Berettyóújfalu (Hungary), hosts
Murcia FS (Spain)

8/10/2019
15.45 Kairat Almaty - KMF KPRF 0-3 (0-3)
18.00 Murcia FS - MVFC Berettyóújfalu 5-0 (2-0)

9/10/2019
15.45 Murcia FS - Kairat Almaty 3-2 (1-1)
18.00 MVFC Berettyóújfalu - KMF KPRF 1-5 (0-2)

11/10/2019
15.45 KMF KPRF - Murcia FS 6-5 (2-0)
18.00 MVFC Berettyóújfalu - Kairat Almaty 0-3 (0-2)

UFCL 19/20 Main Round - Group 4 Standing
1. KMF KPRF --------------------3-3-0-0-14--6-9
2. Murcia FS -------------------3-2-0-1-13--8-6
3. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-1-0-2--5--6-3
4. MVFC Berettyóújfalu ---------3-0-0-3--1-13-0


Clubs entering Elite Round: KMF KPRF, Murcia FS and Kairat Almaty

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PATH B

Group 5

10-13/10/2019
Prague (Czech Republic)
Venue: Sparta Praha Hall
Delegate: Sean Dipple (England)
Referees
Ibrahim El Jilali (Netherlands)
Alejandro Martinez Flores (Spain)
David Nissen Grondal (Denmark)
Stefan Vrijens (Belgium)
Referees Observer: Edi Sunjic (Croatia)

Clubs
AC Sparta Praha (Czech Republic), hosts
Futsal Club Csikszereda (Romania)
Luxol St. Andrews FC (Malta)
Record Bielsko-Biala (Poland)

10/10/2019
17.30 Record Bielsko-Biala - Luxol St. Andrews FC 3-1 (1-0)
20.00 Futsal Club Csikszereda - AC Sparta Praha 3-7 (0-3)

11/10/2019
17.30 Futsal Club Csikszereda - Record Bielsko-Biala 2-1 (1-0)
20.00 AC Sparta Praha - Luxol St. Andrews FC 5-1 (1-0)

13/10/2019
17.30 Luxol St. Andrews FC - Futsal Club Csikszereda 2-2 (2-2)
20.00 AC Sparta Praha - Record Bielsko-Biala 4-1 (2-0)

UFCL 19/20 Main Round - Group 5 Standing
1. AC Sparta Praha -------------3-3-0-0-16--5-9
2. Futsal Club Csikszereda -----3-1-1-1--7-10-4
3. Record Bielsko-Biala --------3-1-0-2--5--7-3
4. Luxol St. Andrews -----------3-0-1-2--4-10-1


Club entering Elite Round: AC Sparta Praha

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 6

8-11/10/2019
Makarska (Croatia)
Venue: Gradski Sportski Centar Makarska
Delegate: Tai Regel Pundik (Denmark)
Referees
Vlad Nicolae Ciobanu (Romania)
Ales Mocnik Peric (Slovenia)
Cedric Pelissier (France)
Petar Radojcic (Serbia)
Referees Observer: Pedro Angel Galan Nieto (Spain)

Clubs
AC Omonia Nicosia (Cyprus)
Leo (Armenia)
Novo Vrijeme Makarska (Croatia), hosts
Shkupi (North Macedonia)

8/10/2019
18.00 Shkupi - Leo 2-7 (1-4)
20.30 AC Omonia Nicosia - Novo Vrijeme Makarska 2-5 (0-2)

9/10/2019
18.00 AC Omonia Nicosia - Shkupi 4-7 (2-3)
20.30 Novo Vrijeme Makarska - Leo 5-3 (1-1)

11/10/2019
18.00 Leo - AC Omonia Nicosia 6-5 (2-3)
20.30 Novo Vrijeme Makarska - Shkupi 4-2 (2-1)

UFCL 19/20 Main Round - Group 6 Standing
1. Novo Vrijeme Makarska -------3-3-0-0-14--7-9
2. Leo -------------------------3-2-0-1-16-12-6
3. Shkupi ----------------------3-1-0-2-11-15-3
4. AC Omonia Nicosia -----------3-0-0-3-11-18-0


Club entering Elite Round: Novo Vrijeme Makarska

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 7

9-12/10/2019
Minsk (Belarus)
Venue: Sports Hall SCA
Delegate: Stephan Kammerer (Germany)
Referees
Yasin Alageyik (Belgium)
Eduardo Jose Fernandes Coelho (Portugal)
Kirill Naishouler (Finland)
Lukas Pesko (Slovakia)
Referees Observer: Massimo Cumbo (Italy)

Clubs
FC Stalitsa Minsk (Belarus), hosts
Hovocubo (Netherlands)
Liburni (Kosovo)
Toulon Elite Futsal (France)

9/10/2019
17.00 Liburni - Toulon Elite Futsal 5-5 (2-3)
19.30 Hovocubo - FC Stalitsa Minsk 1-9 (0-3)

10/10/2019
17.00 Hovocubo - Liburni 3-3 (1-1)
19.30 FC Stalitsa Minsk - Toulon Elite Futsal 3-1 (1-1)

12/10/2019
12.00 Toulon Elite Futsal - Hovocubo 5-1 (1-0)
14.30 FC Stalitsa Minsk - Liburn 1-1 (1-1)

UFCL 19/20 Main Round - Group 7 Standing
1. FC Stalitsa Minsk -----------3-2-1-0-13--3-7
2. Toulon Elite Futsal ---------3-1-1-1-11--9-4
3. Liburni ---------------------3-0-3-0--9--9-3
4. Hovocubo --------------------3-0-1-2--5-17-1


Club entering Elite Round: FC Stalitsa Minsk

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group 8

9-12/10/2019
Uddevalla (Sweden)
Venue: Agnebergshallen
Delegate: Alexandru Burlac (Moldova)
Referees
Juan Boelen (Belgium)
Vasileios Christodoulis (Greece)
Balazs Farkas (Hungary)
Javier Moreno Reina (Spain)
Referees Observer: Antonis Petrou (Cyprus)

Clubs
Georgians Tbilisi (Georgia)
IFK Uddevalla (Sweden), hosts
Pesaro C5 (Italy)
TSV Weilimdorf (Germany)

9/10/2019
17.00 Pesaro C5 - TSV Weilimdorf 5-3 (3-3)
19.30 Georgians Tbilisi - IFK Uddevalla 4-2 (1-1)

10/10/2019
17.00 Georgians Tbilisi - Pesaro C5 1-5 (0-3)
19.30 IFK Uddevalla - TSV Weilimdorf 0-4 (0-3)

12/10/2019
14.00 TSV Weilimdorf - Georgians Tbilisi 2-6 (1-2)
16.30 IFK Uddevalla - Pesaro C5 1-3 (1-3)

UFCL 19/20 Main Round - Group 8 Standing
1. Pesaro C5 -------------------3-3-0-0-13--5-9
2. Georgians Tbilisi -----------3-2-0-1-11--9-6
3. TSV Weilimdorf --------------3-1-0-2--9-11-3
4. IFK Uddevalla ---------------3-0-0-3--3-11-0


Club entering Elite Round: Pesaro C5

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Futsal Champions League (Previously Futsal Cup) Story
2018/2019 -> Sporting CP (POR)
2017/2018 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2016/2017 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2015/2016 -> Gazprom Ugra (RUS)
2014/2015 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2013/2014 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2012/2013 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2011/2012 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2010/2011 -> Città di Montesilvano (ITA)
2009/2010 -> SL Benfica Lisbon (POR)
2008/2009 -> Inter Movistar (ESP)
2007/2008 -> Viz-Sinara Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2006/2007 -> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
2005/2006 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2004/2005 -> Charleroi Action 21 (BEL)
2003/2004 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2002/2003 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
2001/2002 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
International Competitions16th AFC Futsal Championship - Turkmenistan 2020October 03, 2019 12:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Nations Cup 2019 - Lithuania 2020 WC QualifiersOctober 06, 2019 18:00
International CompetitionsFIFA Futsal World Cup - Lithuania 2020October 05, 2019 21:00
International CompetitionsCFA International Futsal Tournament 2019October 05, 2019 18:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 2019/2020October 02, 2019 21:00
GermanyGerman Bundesliga: official start!September 27, 2019 19:00
International CompetitionsLiga Sudamericana Futsal 2019September 24, 2019 13:00
International CompetitionsVisegrad Four Nations TournamentSeptember 22, 2019 20:00
International Competitions3 Nations Tournament in Stowbtsy and MinskSeptember 22, 2019 19:00
UkraineIvano-Frankivsk 2019September 20, 2019 09:00
International CompetitionsLiga Sudamericana Futsal 2019September 11, 2019 09:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018