NEWS
International Competitions - March 13, 2020 12:30Futsalplanet Awards 2019Best Club Coach in the World: nomineesDear futsal friends, one more day in progress for the Futsalplanet Awards 2019, 20th edition of the most traditional and recognized futsal prizes released by Futsalplanet.com!

Today we will move from the pitch to the benches, to celebrate the technical guides of your favourite clubs and selections. Futsal games are often decided on little details and smart strategies, fast actions that can change
quickly depending on what happens during the 40 minutes of play. Doing the right thing it's also up to the coach!

So, let's find out the ten nominees for the Best Club Coach in the World category!




Futsalplanet Awards 2019


20th edition by Futsalplanet.com


Best Club Coach in the World


Nominees

(in strict alphabetical order!)

Note: clubs indicated under the coaches names refer to the year 2019

Andreu Plaza Alvarez (ESP)
Barça (ESP)

Cleverson Teixeira de Santana (BRA)
Cianorte Futsal Feminino (BRA)

Cristiane de Souza (BRA)
Futsal Feminino Taboão da Serra (BRA)

Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR)
Sport Lisboa e Benfica (POR)

Juan Francisco Fuentes Zamora (ESP)
Futsal Project Halle-Gooik (BEL) - Nagoya Oceans (JPN)

Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR)
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)

Ricardo Di Izeppe "Ricardinho" (BRA)
Magnus Futsal (BRA)

Igor Putilov (RUS)
MFK Tyumen (RUS)

Sergio Lacerda Livramento (BRA)
Pato Futsal (BRA)





Previous Editions Winners
2018 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2017 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2016 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2015 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2014 -> Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP)
2013 -> FausTino Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP)
2012 -> Marc Carmona (ESP)
2011 -> Fulvio Colini (ITA)
2010 -> Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA)
2009 -> Paulo César Mussalém (BRA)
2008 -> Jesús Candelas Rodrigo (ESP)
2007 -> Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA)
2006 -> not celebrated
2005 -> not celebrated
2004 -> Jesús Candelas Rodrigo (ESP)
2003 -> Javier Lozano Cid (ESP)*

The 2003 edition registered a unique category for coaches (including both national teams and clubs trainers) but the first club representative, third classified, was Fernando Larrañaga (who was in charge for Boca Juniors as well as for Argentina), and then PC (Ulbra's coach at that time) who got the 5th position.


Other categories nominees: Best Referee, Best Female Goalkeeper, Best Female Player,
Best Goalkeeper, Best National Team, Best National Team Coach - Dimitri Nicolaou Award, Best Club, Best Young Player








KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
International CompetitionsUEFA Futsal Champions League 22/23August 06, 2022 10:00
International CompetitionsNordic Futsal Cup 2022August 09, 2022 18:32
LebanonLebanese National TeamAugust 03, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsThe next European Women's futsal tournament taking shapeJuly 29, 2022 21:00
International Competitions20th Asean University Games July 26, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsContinental Futsal Championship 2022July 26, 2022 09:00
International CompetitionsEuropean Universities Games July 15, 2022 21:00
International CompetitionsUNCAF UNDER 20 FIFA FORWARD TournamentJuly 06, 2022 23:00
International Competitions1st Caribbean GamesJune 30, 2022 15:00
International CompetitionsUEFA Women's Futsal Euro 2022June 28, 2022 09:00
International CompetitionsFISU World University Futsal Championship June 21, 2022 16:00
International CompetitionsArab Futsal Cup 2022June 18, 2022 13:26
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018