NEWS
International Competitions - November 29, 2021 22:42UEFA Futsal Champions League 21/22Elite Round21st edition

(known as UEFA Futsal Cup until season 2017/2018)

Season 2021/2022


Elite Round
to be played between December 1st-5th

Official Draw: Wednesday 3 November 2021, 14:00 CET, Nyon (SUI) - UEFA Headquarters - watch replay

Note: all times listed below are LOCAL - Looking for CET times? Click here!


Group A

2-5/12/2021
Tyumen, Russia
Venue: Centralny
Delegate: Tai Pundik (Denmark)
Delegate Trainee: Aleksandr Klimanov (Russia)
Referees:
Juan Jose Cordero Gallardo (Spain)
Nicola Manzione (Italy)
Alejandro Martinez Flores (Spain)
Chiara Perona (Italy)
Referee Observer: Perry Gautier (Belgium)

Clubs
Kairat Almaty (Kazakhstan)
Viten Orsha (Belarus)
ACCS (France)
Tyumen (Russia, hosts)

2/12/2021
16.00 Kairat Almaty vs Viten Orsha 3-2 (2-2)
19.00 ACCS - Tyumen 2-5 (0-2)

3/12/2021
16.00 ACCS vs Kairat Almaty 3-3 (2-1)
19.00 Tyumen vs Viten Orsha 3-2 (1-2)

5/12/2021
16.00 Viten Orsha vs ACCS 5-10 (1-5)
19.00 Tyumen vs Kairat Almaty 3-2 (0-1)

UFCL 21/22 - Elite Round - Group A Standing
1. Tyumen ----------------------3-3-0-0-11--6-9
2. ACCS ------------------------3-1-1-1-15-13-4
3. Kairat Almaty ---------------3-1-1-1--8--8-4
4. Viten Orsha -----------------3-0-0-3--9-16-0


Progress to Final Four Tournament: Tyumen (RUS)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group B

2-5/12/2021
Lisbon, Portugal
Venue: Pavilhão João Rocha
Delegate: Victor Beceiro (Spain)
Referees:
Marc Birkett (England)
Gabor Kovacs (Hungary)
David Grondal Nissen (Denmark)
Stefan Vrijens (Belgium)
Referee Observer: Pedro Angel Galan Nieto (Spain)

Clubs
Sporting CP (Portugal, hosts)
Ekaterinburg (Russia)
Hovocubo (Netherlands)
MNK Olmissum (Croatia)

2/12/2021
17.30 Ekaterinburg vs Hovocubo 5-1 (1-1)
20.00 MNK Olmissum vs Sporting CP 1-3 (0-1)

3/12/2021
17.30 MNK Olmissum vs Ekaterinburg 2-3 (0-2)
20.00 Sporting CP vs Hovocubo 8-2 (7-2)

5/12/2021
17.30 Hovocubo vs MNK Olmissum 3-4 (2-2)
20.00 Sporting CP vs Ekaterinburg 1-1 (0-0)

UFCL 21/22 - Elite Round - Group B Standing
1. Sporting CP -----------------3-2-1-0-12--4-7
2. Ekaterinburg ----------------3-2-1-0--9--4-7
3. MNK Olmissum ----------------3-1-0-2--7--9-3
4. Hovocubo --------------------3-0-0-3--6-17-0


Progress to Final Four Tournament: Sporting CP (POR)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group C

1-4/12/2021
Plzen, Czech Republic
Venue: TJ Lokomotiva Plzen
Delegate: Joao Rocha (Portugal)
Referees:
Vedran Babic (Croatia)
Nikola Jelic (Croatia)
Vladimir Kadykov (Russia)
Irina Velikanova (Russia)
Referee Observer: Massimo Cumbo (Italy)

Clubs
Barça (Spain)
Dobovec (Slovenia)
Halle-Gooik (Belgium)
Plzen (Czech Republic, hosts)

1/12/2021
18.30 Barça vs Dobovec 8-2 (4-1)
21.30 Halle-Gooik vs Plzen 3-6 (1-4)

2/12/2021
18.30 Halle-Gooik vs Barça 4-8 (3-4)
21.30 Plzen vs Dobovec 2-3 (0-1)

4/12/2021
16.00 Dobovec vs Halle-Gooik 1-4 (0-2)
19.00 Plzen vs Barça 1-3 (0-1)

UFCL 21/22 - Elite Round - Group C Standing
1. Barça -----------------------3-3-0-0-19--7-9
2. Plzen -----------------------3-1-0-2--9--9-3
3. Halle-Gooik -----------------3-1-0-2-11-15-3
4. Dobovec ---------------------3-1-0-2--6-14-3


Progress to Final Four Tournament: Barça (ESP)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Group D

1-4/12/2021
Lisbon, Portugal
Venue: Pavilhão Fidelidade
Delegate: Zoran Dimic (Serbia)
Referees:
Kamil Cetin (Turkey)
Victor Chaix (France)
Cedric Pelissier (France)
Ozan Soykan (Turkey)
Referee Observer: Ivan Novak (Croatia)

Clubs
Benfica (Portugal, hosts)
Uragan (Ukraine)
Haladas (Hungary)
Levante (Spain)

1/12/2021
18.00 Levante vs Uragan 3-5 (1-2)
21.00 Haladas vs Benfica 3-8 (1-5)

2/12/2021
18.30 Haladas vs Levante 2-3 (0-2)
21.30 Benfica vs Uragan 4-0 (3-0)

4/12/2021
18.00 Uragan vs Haladas 0-4 (0-2)
21.00 Benfica vs Levante 3-2 (1-0)

UFCL 21/22 - Elite Round - Group D Standing
1. Benfica ---------------------3-3-0-0-15--5-9
2. Haladas ---------------------3-1-0-2--9-11-3
3. Levante ---------------------3-1-0-2--8-10-3
4. Uragan ----------------------3-1-0-2--5-11-3


Progress to Final Four Tournament: Benfica (POR)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UEFA Futsal Champions League (Previously Futsal Cup) Story
2021/2022 -> ?
2020/2021 -> Sporting CP (POR)
2019/2020 -> Barça (ESP)
2018/2019 -> Sporting CP (POR)
2017/2018 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2016/2017 -> Movistar Inter (ESP)
2015/2016 -> Gazprom Ugra (RUS)
2014/2015 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2013/2014 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2012/2013 -> Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
2011/2012 -> Barcelona Alusport (ESP)
2010/2011 -> Città di Montesilvano (ITA)
2009/2010 -> SL Benfica (POR)
2008/2009 -> Inter Movistar (ESP)
2007/2008 -> Viz-Sinara Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2006/2007 -> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
2005/2006 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2004/2005 -> Charleroi Action 21 (BEL)
2003/2004 -> Boomerang Interviu (ESP)
2002/2003 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)
2001/2002 -> Playas de Castellon (ESP)


Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 09, 2022 17:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 09, 2022 16:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 09, 2022 15:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 09, 2022 13:15
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 09, 2022 13:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 08, 2022 19:30
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 08, 2022 18:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 08, 2022 14:30
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 08, 2022 14:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 08, 2022 11:30
International CompetitionsCAFA Women's Futsal Championship 2022January 08, 2022 10:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2021January 08, 2022 09:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018