NEWS
International Competitions - July 30, 2023 09:00CONMEBOL Liga Evolución de FutsalSouth Zone (A & U20) in Quillacollo5th edition

Note: first three editions under the "Liga Sudamericana" denomination


South Zone

A and Under 20 tournaments

Quillacollo, Bolivia

9-13/08/2023

Venue: Coliseo Polideportivo de Quillacollo

LIVE STREAMING: CONMEBOL Youtube Channel


Nations
Argentina
Bolivia (hosts)
Chile
Paraguay
Uruguay


Fixture

09/08/2023, Wednesday
(U20)14.00 Argentina vs Chile 7-1 (4-0)
(A) 16.00 Argentina vs Chile 3-0 (2-0)
(U20)18.00 Bolivia vs Paraguay 4-1 (0-1)
(A) 20.00 Bolivia vs Paraguay 0-3 (0-1)

10/08/2023, Thursday
(U20)14.00 Chile vs Paraguay 3-6 (2-2)
(A) 16.00 Chile vs Paraguay 4-5 (1-1)
(U20)18.00 Uruguay vs Bolivia 5-2 (2-0)
(A) 20.00 Uruguay vs Bolivia 2-1 (1-1)

11/08/2023, Friday
(U20)14.00 Uruguay vs Chile 1-0 (0-0)
(A) 16.00 Uruguay vs Chile 4-3 (2-0)
(U20)18.00 Paraguay vs Argentina 1-3 (1-1)
(A) 20.00 Paraguay vs Argentina 2-2 (1-2)

12/08/2023, Saturday
(U20)14.00 Argentina vs Uruguay 5-2 (2-2)
(A) 16.00 Argentina vs Uruguay 4-1 (2-1)
(U20)18.00 Bolivia vs Chile 2-2 (2-0)
(A) 20.00 Bolivia vs Chile 3-0 (1-0)

13/08/2023, Sunday
(U20)14.00 Paraguay vs Uruguay 7-3 (2-2)
(A) 16.00 Paraguay vs Uruguay 1-6 (0-4)
(U20)18.00 Bolivia vs Argentina 1-1 (0-1)
(A) 20.00 Bolivia vs Argentina 1-3 (1-0)


CONMEBOL Liga Evolución de Futsal - A Teams Standing
1. Argentina -------------------4-3-1-0-12--4-10
2. Uruguay ---------------------4-3-0-1-13--9-9
3. Paraguay --------------------4-2-1-1-11-12-7
4. Bolivia ---------------------4-1-0-3--5--8-3
5. Chile -----------------------4-0-0-4--7-15-0


CONMEBOL Liga Evolución de Futsal UNDER 20 Teams - Standing
1. Argentina -------------------4-3-1-0-16--5-10
2. Paraguay --------------------4-2-0-2-15-13-6
3. Uruguay ---------------------4-2-0-2-11-14-6
4. Bolivia ---------------------4-1-2-1--9--9-5
5. Chile -----------------------4-0-1-3--6-16-1



CONMEBOL Liga Evolución de Futsal A+U20 - GENERAL Standing
1. Argentina -------------------8-6-2-0-28--9-20
2. Uruguay ---------------------8-5-0-3-24-23-15
3. Paraguay --------------------8-4-1-3-26-25-13
4. Bolivia ---------------------8-2-2-4-14-17-8
5. Chile -----------------------8-0-1-7-13-31-1



CONMEBOL Liga Evolución de Futsal 2023 - South Zone Winners: Argentina
CONMEBOL Liga Evolución de Futsal 2023 - South Zone A Winners: Argentina
CONMEBOL Liga Evolución de Futsal 2023 - South Zone U20 Winners: Argentina


Posted by Luca Ranocchiari --> luca.ranocchiari@futsalplanet.com
KeywordSearch in Title and DescriptionSearchClearPages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78
International CompetitionsMirabror Usmanov Cup 2024July 07, 2024 14:00
International CompetitionsCFA International Women's Futsal Tournament - Lanzhou 2024July 06, 2024 09:00
International CompetitionsExperts discuss way forward at AFC Futsal Technical Workshop 2024June 25, 2024 20:00
PhilippinesFIFA Futsal Women World Cup 2025June 25, 2024 19:00
International Competitions21st Asean University Games - Indonesia 2024June 24, 2024 10:00
International CompetitionsFutsalplanet Awards 2023 - Best Referee in the WorldJune 15, 2024 17:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 12, 2024 23:00
International CompetitionsFutsal Love Serbia - U23 Spring Cup 2024June 12, 2024 22:00
International CompetitionsOFC Futsal Women's Nations Cup 2024June 11, 2024 10:30
FinlandFinnish Women's National Team in PorecJune 11, 2024 00:30
GreenlandThe absolute debut of Greenland girlsJune 10, 2024 23:00
Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78
FOLLOW US
FutsalPlanet © 2018